200 Club

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the MAR 2019 winners

  • Simon Hepden
  • Peter Anson
  • Sophie Jarman

(Drawn by Pat Andrews)

You’ve got to Be in it to win it!

 Click here for the 200 Club Standing Order Form

What is the 200 Club?

The OCRFC 200 Club is a lottery containing 200 numbers which is drawn each month, raising much-needed funds for Old Colfeians Rugby Football Club (OCRFC) …. and also provides some lucky winners with cash prizes!

  • What do I have to do?

Simply complete the 200 Club Standing Order Form to enter £5 a month and return it to your age-group manager or any committee member. (Entrants must be 16 years and over).

  • What will happen once I submit my application and standing order form?

You will be allocated a 200 club number in each draw. Entrance to the draw begins once we have received your first monthly payment.

  • What are the prizes?

The size of prizes depends on the number of participants in the 200 Club, but not less than 50% of proceeds are awarded as prizes.  An indication of the number and amount of the prizes can be found on the OCRFC website.

  • Where and how will be prizes be drawn?

Each draw will be made at the clubhouse and a member of those present will be invited to draw the lucky numbers.

A list of when the prizes will be drawn can be found on the OCRFC website. 

  • How will I receive my prize?

If you are winner you can collect your prize on the day of the draw or you will be notified by email and/or contacted by phone. Prize money can be issued in the form of a cheque or electronically transferred to your bank account.

  • What do I do if I want to cancel my membership?

Notify your bank that you wish to cancel your standing order.

 

SO… GET YOUR NUMBER & GOOD LUCK!

Here are the winners of previous 200 Club draws:

Mar 2019

  • Simon Hepden
  • Peter Anson
  • Sophie Jarman

(Drawn by Pat Andrews)

Feb 2019

  • M J Turner
  • Andrew P Smith
  • Mark Owen

(Drawn by Rita Elmes)

Jan 2019

  • Denis Hawkes
  • Kevin Parsons
  • Andy Smith

(Drawn by Denise Tideman)

Dec 2018

  • Daniel Gardner
  • Jack Nunn
  • Eugene Philalthis
  • Andrew Caswell

(drawn by Janet Bridges)

Nov 2018

  • Trevor Hubner
  • Tom Gratwick
  • Richard Basham
  • David Nunn

(drawn by Bill Cutts)

Oct 2018

  • Ciara Muldowney
  • John Ashbourne
  • James Griffiths

(drawn by Mary Hunter)

Sept 2018

  • Pamela Wicks
  • Ron Seymour
  • Thomas Crittenden

(drawn by Jan Maloney)

August 2018

  • Paul Cornwell
  • Kay Hussey
  • Dawn sparrow
  • Gary Reeves

(drawn by Winnie Higgins)

July 2018

  • Alex Wicks
  • John Higgins
  • Nigel Glaister
  • Kay Hussey

(drawn by Rita Elmes)

June 2018

  • Gary Reeves
  • James Doolin
  • Colin Reeves

(Drawn by Rita Elmes)

May 2018

  • Meirion Davies
  • M J Turner
  • Simon Page

(Drawn by Jan Maloney)

April 2018

  • Steve Hughes
  • Oliver Chapman
  • Joseph Nunn

(Drawn by Tamsin Crocker)

March 2018

  • Peter Brooks
  • Bernie Boylan
  • Ciara Muldowney

(Drawn by Brian Penney)

February 2018

  • Rory Bateman
  • James Caldwell
  • Jonathan Ragol-Levy No 1.

(Drawn by Liz Chapman)

January 2018

  • Ann Muldowney
  • Carol House
  • JRW Evans

December 2017

  • Andy Smith
  • Ron Harryman (2)
  • Charlie Nunn

November 2017

  • Carol House
  • Mike Wrigley
  • Ursula Gaffney

October 2017

  • Paul Cornwell
  • Ann Brown
  • James Sargeant

September 2017

  • George Troke
  • Robert Sutton
  • Peter Brooks

June 2017

  • John Nunn
  • Ciara Muldowney
  • Matt Quilter

Closed season break

March 2017

  • Patrick O’Malley
  • Andrew Whittaker
  • Christine Bailey

February 2017

  • Pam Wicks
  • Colin Reeves
  • Matt Townsend

January 2017

  • Paul Cornwell
  • Simon Hepden
  • Ann Muldowney

November 2016

  • Jim Tucker 1
  • Rob Chapman
  • Bernie Boylan

October 2016

  • Jonathan Ragol-Levy
  • John Nunn
  • Christine Bailey

September 2016

  • Thomas Crittenden
  • David Baker
  • John Higgins 1

August 2016

  • Maria Tate
  • Dawn Sparrow
  • Kay Hussey

June 2016

  • James Sarjeant
  • Patrick O’Malley
  • Jonathan Ragol-Levy

April 2016

  • Jack Nunn
  • David O’Brien
  • Andy Smith

March 2016

  • Stephen Corlett
  • Sean Drislane
  • Gary Reeves

February 2016

  • Trevor Hubner
  • Jonathan Ragol-Levy
  • Colin Reeves

January 2016

  • Arron Gabriel
  • Alex Wicks
  • Nigel Marchant

December 2015

  • Alex Wicks
  • John Nunn
  • S Hassan
  • Dave Baker
  • David Cartwright

November 2015

  • J Leonida
  • David Newins
  • Jim Tucker

October 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Brian Kippax
  • 2nd Prize (£75) David Newins
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Carloine Bouin

September 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Charlie Nunn
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Martin Bowyer
  • 3rd Prize (£35) John Higgins

August 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Ron Seymour
  • 2nd Prize (£75) John Higgins
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Robert Sully

April 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Maria Tate
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Joseph Nunn
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Tom Gratwick

March 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Garry Reeves
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Robert Sully
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Kay Hussey

February 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Derek and Liz Clark
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Mary Jane Moore
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Trevor Hubner

January 2015

  • 1st Prize (£150) Alan Harding
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Johnathan Ragol-Levy
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Daniel Gardener

December 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Dirk Froese
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Dawn Sparrow
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Chiara Muldowney

November 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Matt Quilter
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Mary-Jane Moore
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Gary Reeves

October 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Pete Anson
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Andy Smith
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Eugene Philalithis

September 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Steve Hughes
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Chiara Muldowney
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Alan Harding

May/June 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Steven Edwards
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Carol House
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Keith Bundock

April 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Ron Seymour
  • 2nd Prize (£75) David Rogers
  • 3rd Prize (£35) John Leonida

March 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Clive Corlett
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Tom Crittenden
  • 3rd Prize (£35) George Troke

February 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Caroline Bouin
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Ursula Gaffney
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Peter Prestage

January 2014

  • 1st Prize (£150) Christine Bailey
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Jonathan Ragol-Levy
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Mary Jane Moore

December 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) B&G Griffiths
  • 2nd Prize (£75) George Troke
  • 3rd Prize (£35) J Ragol-Levy

November 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) Lynn Hussey
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Jim Tucker
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Ron Harryman

October 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) James Griffiths
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Sallaher Hassan
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Tim Jack

September 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) Vernon Leese
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Peter Prestage
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Pam Wicks

Closed season break

May 2013

  • 1st Prize (£200) Jim Tucker
  • 2nd Prize (£100) J   N Reynolds
  • 3rd Prize (£50) Ciaran Burns

April 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) Vernon Leese
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Dave Hodgkiss
  • 3rd Prize (£30) Charlie Nunn

March 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) Brian Kippax
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Dave Hodgkiss
  • 3rd Prize (£30) Keith Roffo

February 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) Mary-Jane Moore
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Dennis Hawkes
  • 3rd Prize (£30) David O’Brien

January 2013

  • 1st Prize (£150) Dirk Froese(19)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Jack Nunn(75)
  • 3rd Prize (£30) Jonathan Ragol-Levy(8)

December 2012

  • 1st Prize (£200) Joseph Nunn(55)
  • 2nd Prize (£125) Maria Tate(106)
  • 3rd Prize (£75) Sam Roffo(88)
  • 4th Prize (£50) Danny Gardner(16)

November 2012

  • 1st Prize (£150) Andy Green(96)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Jack Nunn(75)
  • 3rd Prize (£30) Ciaran Burns(65)
  • 4th Prize (£15) James Sarjeant(10)

October 2012

  • 1st Prize (£150) David McLaren(90)
  • 2nd Prize (£70) Kay Hussey(41)
  • 3rd Prize (£30) Peter Hook(83)

September 2012

  • 1st Prize (£250) Martyn Fenner
  • 2nd Prize (£100) Mary Nunn
  • 3rd Prize (£50) Sam Roffo

Closed season break

May 2012

  • 1st Prize (£250) Sam Roffo (88)
  • 2nd Prize (£100) James Sarjeant (10)
  • 3rd Prize (£50) John Davidson (1)

April 2012

  • 1st Prize (£150) Peter Anson (85)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Nick Evans (107)
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Jim Tucker (71)

March 2012

  • 1st Prize (£150) Sallaher Hassan (101)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) David McLaren (90)
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Joseph Nunn (55)

February 2012

  • 1st Prize (£150) Bill Crawford (58)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Brian Kippax (46)
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Ms O’Malley (113)

January 2012

  • 1st Prize (£150) Ron Harryman (39)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) Ed Livett (25)
  • 3rd Prize (£35) Caroline Roffo (89)

December 2011

  • 1st Prize (£200) Bruce Davies (4)
  • 2nd Prize (£130) Joseph Nunn (55)
  • 3rd Prize (£100) Matt Townsend (86)
  • 4th Prize (£35) Ollie Chapman (66)
  • 5th Prize (£35) Adam Hodgkiss (20)

November 2011

  • 1st Prize (£150) – Steve Edwards (56)
  • 2nd Prize (£75) – Bruce Davies (4)
  • 3rd Prize (£30) – Pete Burton (105)

October 2011

  • 1st Prize (£150) – Tim Jack
  • 2nd Prize (£75) – Martyn Fenner
  • 3rd Prize (£25) – Dave Hodgkiss

September 2011

  • 1st Prize (£150) – David Baker
  • 2nd Prize (£75) – Brian Edwards
  • 3rd Prize (£25) – Andrew Green

Closed season break

May 2011

  • 1st Prize (£750) – Brian Clay
  • 2nd Prize (£250) – Steve Edwards
  • 3rd Prize (£100) – Sam Roffo

April 2011

  • 1st Prize (£100) – Peter Anson
  • 2nd Prize (£60) – Matt Townsend
  • 3rd Prize (£30) – Stuart Miller

March 2011

  • 1st Prize (£100) – Dennis Hawkes
  • 2nd Prize (£50) – Arron Gabriel
  • 3rd Prize (£25) – Mrs Weller

February 2011

  • 1st Prize (£100) – Brian Clay
  • 2nd Prize (£50) – John Ginty
  • 3rd Prize (£25) – Dave Baker

January 2011

  • 1st Prize (£100) – Jonathan Ragol-Levy
  • 2nd Prize (£50) – Charlie Nunn

December 2010

  • 1st Prize (£100) – Ann Muldowney
  • 2nd Prize (£50) – Dick Hussey

November 2010

  • 1st Prize (£75) – Crawford
  • 2nd Prize (£25) – Dick Hussey

You seem to like it here...

Why don't you sign up for our newsletter?