Welcome
to Old Colfeians RFC
We are a friendly, welcoming club whose 1st XV play in Regional 2 South East.
We have rugby for everyone, 4 Senior mens sides, Colts, Girls (u12-u18), Juniors and Minis.
We would love to see you at Horn Park as a player, as a supporter or anything else in between.
Please check the links to the right for our most popular pages.
Latest
What’s Going On – Update
Saturday 30th March No games this week Sunday 31st March Minis – Easter Break Juniors – Easter Break Girls – Easter Break Colts – Easter Break Some
A Win in a Tight Game
Saturday saw the 1st XV return to winning ways at what’s been a traditional bogey ground for the men in blue. Whilst the game was
Easter Camp – U6 to U15
For more details and booking link https://www.universe.com/ocseastercamp
2nds Friendly Match
Thanks to Southwark Lancers who like us had a league game cancelled so travelled over to Horn Park where we managed to play a friendly
A Very Frustrating Afternoon
A clinical first half display saw OC’s go back into the sheds at 23-3 to the good. The tries came from Miles Jones, who ran
Events
Fixtures
1st XV
East Grinstead
Won 19-36
19th Aug @ 2:00pmAWAY
Tunbridge Wells
Lost 45-17
23rd Aug @ 7:30pmAWAY
Cobham
Lost 22-32
2nd Sep @ 3:00pmHOME
Reeds Weybridge
Lost 22-32
9th Sep @ 3:00pmHOME
Beckenham
Lost 52-22
16th Sep @ 3:00pmAWAY
Old Reigatians
Won 37-26
23rd Sep @ 3:00pmHOME
Battersea Ironsides
Lost 28-25
30th Sep @ 3:00pmAWAY
Old Alleynians
Won 27-25
14th Oct @ 3:00pmHOME
Medway
Won 17-22
21st Oct @ 3:00pmAWAY
Gravesend
Won 14-3
4th Nov @ 2:30pmHOME
Sidcup
Won 17-29
11th Nov @ 3:00pmAWAY
London Cornish
Won 40-6
18th Nov @ 2:30pmHOME
Sutton & Epsom
Lost 21-17
2nd Dec @ 2:00pmAWAY
Reeds Weybridge
Lost 41-17
9th Dec @ 2:00pmAWAY
Beckenham
Won 30-25
16th Dec @ 2:00pmHOME
Old Reigatians
Lost 28-26
6th Jan @ 2:00pmAWAY
Battersea Ironsides
Lost 0-27
13th Jan @ 2:00pmHOME
Old Alleynians
Lost 52-14
27th Jan @ 2:00pmAWAY
Medway
Lost 23-27
3rd Feb @ 2:30pmHOME
Gravesend
Won 22-25
17th Feb @ 3:00pmAWAY
Sidcup
Lost 27-34
2nd Mar @ 3:00pmHOME
London Cornish
Won 17-34
16th Mar @ 2:15pmAWAY
Sutton & Epsom
Lost 22-31
23rd Mar @ 3:00pmHOME
Cobham
League
6th Apr @ 3:00pmAWAY
Medway
League Cup
13th Apr @ 2:30pmAWAY
Awaiting opponent
League Cup
20th Apr @ 3:00pmTBC
Awaiting opponent
League Cup
27th Apr @ 3:00pmTBC
Awaiting opponent
League Cup
4th May @ 3:00pmTBC
Awaiting opponent
League Cup
11th May @ 3:00pmTBC
2nd XV
Gravesend
Won 15-33
2nd Sep @ 3:00pmAWAY
Crowborough
Lost 21-33
9th Sep @ 2:30pmHOME
Belsize Park
Won 12-19
16th Sep @ 2:00pmAWAY
Ashford
Won 95-17
23rd Sep @ 2:00pmHOME
Beccehamians
Won 74-7
30th Sep @ 3:00pmHOME
Southwark Lancers
Lost 26-19
14th Oct @ 1:15pmAWAY
Cranbrook
Won 0-99
21st Oct @ 3:00pmAWAY
Canterbury
Won 55-12
4th Nov @ 2:30pmHOME
Sevenoaks
Won 21-13
11th Nov @ 2:30pmHOME
Bromley
Won 15-22
18th Nov @ 2:30pmAWAY
Greenwich
Won 67-21
2nd Dec @ 2:00pmHOME
Askeans
Won 12-80
6th Jan @ 2:30pmAWAY
Ashford
Lost 25-10
13th Jan @ 2:00pmAWAY
Canterbury
Lost 57-7
3rd Feb @ 2:30pmAWAY
Southwark Lancers
Won 34-21
10th Feb @ 12:00pmHOME
Sevenoaks
Drew 14-14
17th Feb @ 2:30pmAWAY
Bromley
Lost 19-24
2nd Mar @ 3:00pmHOME
Greenwich
Won 0-68
16th Mar @ 3:00pmAWAY
Askeans
Won 87-24
23rd Mar @ 3:00pmHOME
3rd XV
Old Alleynians
Lost 40-7
16th Sep @ 3:00pmAWAY
Westcombe Park
Lost 21-40
30th Sep @ 3:00pmHOME
Park House
Lost 0-40
14th Oct @ 3:00pmHOME
Swanley
Won 5-38
4th Nov @ 2:30pmAWAY
Beckenham
Lost 31-15
11th Nov @ 2:30pmAWAY
Charlton Park
Won 40-0
18th Nov @ 2:30pmHOME
Southwark Lancers
Won 44-28
25th Nov @ 2:30pmHOME
Guys, Kings & St Thomas
Lost 0-40
9th Dec @ 2:00pmHOME
Dartfordians
Won 19-41
16th Dec @ 2:00pmAWAY
Westcombe Park
Lost 40-0
13th Jan @ 2:00pmAWAY
Park House
Won 27-72
20th Jan @ 2:00pmAWAY
Southwark Lancers
Won 26-76
27th Jan @ 2:00pmAWAY
Swanley
Lost 0-40
3rd Feb @ 2:30pmHOME
Beckenham
Lost 0-40
17th Feb @ 2:30pmHOME
Charlton Park
Lost 29-0
9th Mar @ 2:30pmAWAY
Dartfordians
Lost 0-40
16th Mar @ 3:00pmHOME
Guys, Kings & St Thomas
Won 0-40
23rd Mar @ 3:00pmAWAY
Old Alleynians
League
6th Apr @ 3:00pmHOME